Conference Chairs

Chair

Yubin Gong, University of Electronic Science and Technology of China, China

Co-Chairs

Yirong Wu, AIR-CAS ,  China

Detian Li, LIP-CAST, China

Jinjun Feng, BVERI, China

 Technical Program Committee

Chair

Yaxin Zhang, UESTC, China

Co-Chair

Zhaoyun Duan, UESTC, China

Members

Jian Zhang, UESTC, China

Yanyu Wei, UESTC, China

Bin Li, UESTC, China

Yong Luo, UESTC, China

Huarong Gong, UESTC, China

Min Hu, UESTC, China

Diwei Liu, UESTC, China

Shilu Zhao, BVERI, China

Yixue Wei, BVERI, China

Cunjun Ruan, BHU, China

Hongge Ma, CAEP, China

Hongbin Chen, CAEP, China

Zhiqiang Zhang, AIRCAS, China

Jirun Luo, AIRCAS, China

Wenxin Liu, AIRCAS, China

Zhengqiang Bao, SANLE, China

Yun Chen, SANLE. China

Shijie Jiang, GGEC, China

Xiang Gao, GGEC, China

Pukun Liu, PKU, China

Jun Chen, SYSU, China

Xiaohan Sun, SEU, China

Baoliang Qian, NUDT, China

Wanzhao Cui, CAST, China

Chunliang Liu, XJTU, China

Chao Chang, XJTU, China

Wanshun Jiang, Ceyear , China

Jinshu Wang, BJUT, China

Wenlong He, SZU, China

Nikita Ryskin, RAS, Russia

John Jelonnek, KIT, Germany

Manfred Thumm, KIT, Germany

Claudio Paoloni, Lancaster Univ. , UK

Adrian Cross, Strathclyde, UK

Philippe Thouvenin, THALES, France

Natanael Ayllon, ESA, Netherlands

Monica Blank, CPI, US

Jack Tucek, NGSC, US

Keishi Sakamoto, KF, Japan

Shin Kubo, NIFS, Japan

Gun-sik Park, SNU, South Korea

EunMi Choi, UNIST, South Korea

Lalit Kumar, MTRDC, India

Baidyanath Basu, SKFGI, India

Rajdeep Singh Rawat, NIE, Singapore

 Local Organizing Committee

Chair

Min Hu, UESTC, China

Co-Chair

Shaomeng Wang, UESTC, China

Members

Chaohai Du, PKU, China

Mo Li, UESTC, China

Jianxun Wang, UESTC, China

Tao Huang, UESTC, China

Jun Cai, BVERI, China

Jun Zhang, NUDT, China

Ping Zhang, UESTC, China

Jianlong Liu, UESTC, China

Shengpeng Yang, UESTC, China

Qingying Yi, UESTC, China

Shigao Zhao, UESTC, China

Weixi Liu, UESTC, China

Fei Shen, DGUT, China

Weihao Liu, NUAA, China

 EDS Vacuum Electronics Technical Committee

Monica Blank
Yubin Gong
Jirun Luo
Colin Joye
Diana Gamzina
Jin-won Han
Eumni Choi
Rodolphe Marchesin
William Putnam
Felix Mentgen
S.K. Datta
Jinjun Feng
Dan M. Goebel
Baruch Levush
William Menninger
David Abe
John Booske
Manfred Thumm
Richard True
Claudio Paoloni
Nataneal Ayllon
Jagadishwar Sirigiri
John Tucek
John Jellonek
Neville Luhmann
Kartikeyan Machavaram